Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 3-bedroom Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel villa hosts up to 6 guests and is nestled around 25 minutes on foot from natural sites such as Hallgarter Zange Taunus Mountain. Located 4.1 km from Schloss Vollrads, the Oestrich-Winkel holiday home provides Wi-Fi and private parking.

    Oestricher Kran can be found nearly a 10-minute drive from the accommodation, and St. Valentin Kirche Catholic Church is nearly a 15-minute drive away. Positioned 2.3 km from the 12th-century Kloster Eberbach Monastery, Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    A sitting area and a dining area at the Oestrich-Winkel accommodation are appointed with an iron with ironing board for ultimate guests' comfort. Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau villa provides guests with media amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for additional comfort. Bathroom amenities at the property comprise a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as hair dryers and bath sheets.

    A mini-kitchen along with tea/coffee making equipment are available in this Oestrich-Winkel accommodation. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Restaurant Zum Rebhang is a wine bar serving German dishes only a few steps from the villa. The nearest bus stop, Siedlung Rebhang, is only a 5-minute stroll away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel

    A sitting area and a dining area at the Oestrich-Winkel accommodation are appointed with an iron with ironing board for ultimate guests' comfort. Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau villa provides guests with media amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for additional comfort. Bathroom amenities at the property comprise a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Exterior photo Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Other photo Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Toilets photo Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Facilities photo Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Amenities photo Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Sinks photo Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Room photo Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Facilities photo Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Room photo Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at the villa?
      Yes, at the villa, a fully-equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau villa?
      At Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Does Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau villa have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a public hot tub at Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau villa.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau villa?
      Staying at Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau villa, you shouldn't miss Oestrich-Winkel's main landmarks, including St. Valentin Kirche Catholic Church located approximately a 10-minute drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Balthasar Ress Guesthouse Am Rebhang Im Rheingau Oestrich-Winkel